Is Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen
- pork fat
- carmine
- pork
beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Rusk (Wheat), Pork Fat, Wheat Starch, Soya Protein, Flavourings, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Guar Gum, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol, : Sodium Metabisulphite, Colour: Carmine, Casing: Beef Collagen, A Vegetable Based Ingredient That Helps Keep Our Sausages Succulent, This Just Keeps Them Fresh For Longer
Check Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


