Is Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef collagen
- pork fat
- carmine
- pork
beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Rusk (Wheat), Pork Fat, Wheat Starch, Soya Protein, Flavourings, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Guar Gum, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol, : Sodium Metabisulphite, Colour: Carmine, Casing: Beef Collagen, A Vegetable Based Ingredient That Helps Keep Our Sausages Succulent, This Just Keeps Them Fresh For Longer
Check Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


