Is Richmond 8 Thick Cut Smoked Back Bacon 280g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Pentapotassium Triphosphate), Dextrose, Black Pepper, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Ginger Extract
Check Richmond 8 Thick Cut Smoked Back Bacon 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richmond 8 Thick Cut Smoked Back Bacon 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
Richmond 8 Thick Cut Smoked Back Bacon 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


