Is Richmond Meat Free Vegan Sausages Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein Concentrate (16%) (water, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Salt, Soya Bean Oil, Natural Flavouring), Rusk (wheat), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate (4%), Chicory Root Fibre,: Stabiliser: Methylcellulose, Natural Flavourings, Yeast Extracts, Herbs, Spices, Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot, Safflower, Salt. Contains: Soya, Wheat.

Check Richmond Meat Free Vegan Sausages against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Richmond Meat Free Vegan Sausages is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich FillingMeal PrepOn The Go