Is Richmond Ready Baked Pork Sausages x6 264g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (51%), Water, Rusk (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potato Starch, Soya Protein, Salt, Wheat Fibre, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Guar Gum*, Dextrose, Preservative, Sodium Metabi sulphite **, Flavourings, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol, Colour: Carmine, Black Pepper Extract, Coriander Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Filled in a Beef Collagen Casing, *A Vegetable-based ingredient that helps keep our Sausages Succulent, **This just keeps them fresh for longer!

Check Richmond Ready Baked Pork Sausages x6 264g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Richmond Ready Baked Pork Sausages x6 264g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastLunchSandwich
Dairy Free? Richmond Ready Baked Pork Sausages x6 264g | Spoonful