Is Richmond Ready Baked Pork Sausages x6 264g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (51%), Water, Rusk (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potato Starch, Soya Protein, Salt, Wheat Fibre, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Guar Gum*, Dextrose, Preservative, Sodium Metabi sulphite **, Flavourings, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol, Colour: Carmine, Black Pepper Extract, Coriander Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Filled in a Beef Collagen Casing, *A Vegetable-based ingredient that helps keep our Sausages Succulent, **This just keeps them fresh for longer!
Check Richmond Ready Baked Pork Sausages x6 264g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richmond Ready Baked Pork Sausages x6 264g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Richmond Ready Baked Pork Sausages x6 264g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


