Is Richmond Vegan & Vegetarian Honey Roast Ham Style Slices x6 90g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (41%) (Water, Soya Protein, Modified Corn Starch), Rehydrated Textured Wheat Protein (15%) (Water, Wheat Protein, Wheat Starch, Pea Protein*), Water, Wheat Protein, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and/or Sunflower), Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Soya Protein, Oat Fibre, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Colouring Foods: Radish, Carrot, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Barley Yeast Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Bay Powder, *People with severe allergies to legumes, such as peanuts, could have a reaction to pea protein and should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet

Check Richmond Vegan & Vegetarian Honey Roast Ham Style Slices x6 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richmond Vegan & Vegetarian Honey Roast Ham Style Slices x6 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep