Is Richs Coffee Rich Creamer Non-Dairy Original - 32 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, corn syrup, hydrogenated coconut oil, contains less than 2% of the following: mono and diglycerides, soy protein isolate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60, dipotassium phosphate, disodium phosphate, artificial flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate, colored with beta carotene
Check Richs Coffee Rich Creamer Non-Dairy Original - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richs Coffee Rich Creamer Non-Dairy Original - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Richs Coffee Rich Creamer Non-Dairy Original - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


