Is Rich's Non Dairy Original Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Colored With Beta Carotene.

Check Rich's Non Dairy Original Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rich's Non Dairy Original Coffee Creamer is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking