Is Rich's Gluten Free White Sandwich Rolls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, RICE BRAN AND GERM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARBOHYDRATE GUM, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, ENZYME. CONTAINS: EGGS. MAY CONTAIN SOY.

Check Rich's Gluten Free White Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking