Is Rich's Gluten Free White Sandwich Rolls Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ
- contains less than 2% of the following: yeast, rice bran, germ, salt, xanthan gum, leavening
germ
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, RICE BRAN AND GERM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARBOHYDRATE GUM, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, ENZYME. CONTAINS: EGGS. MAY CONTAIN SOY.
Check Rich's Gluten Free White Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich's Gluten Free White Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


