Is Rich's Honey Multigrain Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- distilled monoglycerides
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Cornstarch, Whole Grain Flour Blend (amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Honey, Tapioca Starch, Flaxseed, Millet Seeds, Palm Oil, Rice Bran And Germ. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Distilled Monoglycerides, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Salt, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pectin, Guar Gum, Sugar. Contains Eggs.
Check Rich's Honey Multigrain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich's Honey Multigrain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


