Is Rich's Whip Topping Dessert Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propyl- ene glycol alginate
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
propyl- ene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And/or Cottonseed), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cellulose, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Protein Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Propyl- Ene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavour, Maltol, Colour. Contains: Soya.
Check Rich's Whip Topping Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich's Whip Topping Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Spread · Can


