Is Richs Whole Grain Par Baked Pizza Crust, 17 Ounce -- 16 per case. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT.
Check Richs Whole Grain Par Baked Pizza Crust, 17 Ounce -- 16 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richs Whole Grain Par Baked Pizza Crust, 17 Ounce -- 16 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Richs Whole Grain Par Baked Pizza Crust, 17 Ounce -- 16 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


