Is Richs Whole Grain Par Baked Pizza Crust, 17 Ounce -- 16 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT.
Check Richs Whole Grain Par Baked Pizza Crust, 17 Ounce -- 16 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richs Whole Grain Par Baked Pizza Crust, 17 Ounce -- 16 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Richs Whole Grain Par Baked Pizza Crust, 17 Ounce -- 16 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


