Is Rick Grant's Fluffy Pikelet Mix (370g) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- maize
maize
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca, Rice, Starch: Maize, Potato, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Raising Agents: 500
Check Rick Grant's Fluffy Pikelet Mix (370g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rick Grant's Fluffy Pikelet Mix (370g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Hungry Jack Extra Light & Fluffy Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix 32 oz
Where to buy
Rick Grant's Fluffy Pikelet Mix (370g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Powder


