Is Rick Grant's Fluffy Pikelet Mix (370g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca, Rice, Starch: Maize, Potato, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Raising Agents: 500
Check Rick Grant's Fluffy Pikelet Mix (370g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rick Grant's Fluffy Pikelet Mix (370g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Hungry Jack Extra Light & Fluffy Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix 32 oz
Where to buy
Rick Grant's Fluffy Pikelet Mix (370g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Powder


