Is Rickey's World Famous Chicken Wing Sauce - 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt And Garlic
Check Rickey's World Famous Chicken Wing Sauce - 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rickey's World Famous Chicken Wing Sauce - 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Rickey's World Famous Chicken Wing Sauce - 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


