Is Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN (HALAL), CORN STARCH, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C YELLOW NO.6)
Check Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


