Is Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- gelatin
- lactose
- dextrose
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN (HALAL), CORN STARCH, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C YELLOW NO.6)
Check Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


