Is Ricky Joy Strawberry Yogurty Drink, 3.3 Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame, Artificial Flavor And Lactobacillus Casei Culture
Check Ricky Joy Strawberry Yogurty Drink, 3.3 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricky Joy Strawberry Yogurty Drink, 3.3 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Ricky Joy Strawberry Yogurty Drink, 3.3 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


