Is Rico Bubble Milk Tea Taro - 12.3 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Starch Ball, Sugar, Taro Powder (Original Taro Powder, Tapioca Starch Powder, Glucose), Whole Milk Powder, Maltodextrins, Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut Oil), Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Mono- and Diglycerides, Citrated, Silicon Dioxide, Beta-Carotene), Flavor (Color Added FD&C Red 40 (E129), FD&C Blue 1 (E133), FD&C Red 3 (E127)), Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Green Tea Powder.
Check Rico Bubble Milk Tea Taro - 12.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rico Bubble Milk Tea Taro - 12.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rico Bubble Milk Tea Taro - 12.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


