Is Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tart, citrus-forward flavors combine in firm, slowly dissolving drops that release a smooth, slightly syrupy coating. Users commonly suck them for temporary throat comfort, daytime freshness, or night-time relief; reviews often note pleasant taste, effective soothing, and convenient packaging for travel or purse use and easy storage and quick use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart, citrus-forward flavors combine in firm, slowly dissolving drops that release a smooth, slightly syrupy coating. Users commonly suck them for temporary throat comfort, daytime freshness, or night-time relief; reviews often note pleasant taste, effective soothing, and convenient packaging for travel or purse use and easy storage and quick use.
Ingredients
Menthol. Inactive Ingredients: ascorbic acid (vitamin C), citric acid, extracts of echinacea, and a Ricola herb mixture (elder, horehound, hyssop, lemon balm, linden flowers, mallow, peppermint, sage, thyme, wild thyme), honey, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors, starch syrup, sugar
Check Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


