Is Ricola Oral Drops, Berry Medley Pescatarian?

Description
Mixed berry lozenges deliver a fruity flavor with a mild medicinal aftertaste, a firm smooth texture that slowly dissolves, and are commonly used to soothe throat irritation, ease coughing, and freshen breath. Reviewers often cite pleasant taste and long lasting relief, while some mention an off aftertaste or excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed berry lozenges deliver a fruity flavor with a mild medicinal aftertaste, a firm smooth texture that slowly dissolves, and are commonly used to soothe throat irritation, ease coughing, and freshen breath. Reviewers often cite pleasant taste and long lasting relief, while some mention an off aftertaste or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Menthol, bilberry juice concentrate, black currant juice concentrate, citric acid, extract of Ricola herb mixture (lemon balm, peppermint, thyme, hyssop, sage, elder, linden, mallow, horehound, wild thyme), glucose syrup, natural color, natural flavors, peppermint oil, raspberry juice concentrate, sugar.
Check Ricola Oral Drops, Berry Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Oral Drops, Berry Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


