Is Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Herb Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey (5%), Extract (1%) of Ricola's Herb Mixture, Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring, Mint Oil, Peppermint Oil, Menthol
Check Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Herb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Herb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
Where to buy
Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Herb Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


