Is Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Lemon Echinacea Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey (5.1%), Extract (0.5%) of Ricola's Herb Mixture, Vitamin C, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Natural Echinacea Aroma (Echinacea Dry Pressed Juice), Mint Oil, Peppermint Oil, Menthol
Check Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Lemon Echinacea Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Lemon Echinacea Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Where to buy
Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Lemon Echinacea Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


