Is Ricola Swiss Herb Cough Drops Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aspartame, Color (caramel), Extract Of A Ricola Herb Mixture (elder, Horehound, Hyssop, Lemon Balm, Linden Flowers, Mallow, Peppermint, Sage, Thyme, Wild Thyme), Isomalt, Natural Flavor, Sorbitol
Check Ricola Swiss Herb Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Swiss Herb Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


