Is Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk substitute
- whey powder
skim milk substitute
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jelly & Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavoring, Estabilizer (Soy Protein), Artificial Coloring Fd&c (Red 40), Chocolate Flavoring Coating: Sugar, Hidrogenate Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Substitute (Whey Powder, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Butric Fat, Soy Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate And Bht As Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin, Iodized Salt, Sorbic Acid As, Sodium Bicarbonate And Artificial Flavoring
Check Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


