Is Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), COCOA, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, PGPR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT, WHEY (MILK), MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND CANOLA), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


