Is Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), COCOA, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, PGPR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT, WHEY (MILK), MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND CANOLA), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


