Is Ricolino® Paleta Payaso® Marshmallow Lollipops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Corn Syrup , Water , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Cocoa , Whey ( Milk ) , Maltodextrin , Glucose , Nonfat Milk , Butterfat , Soy Lecithin , Sorbitol , Gelatin , Corn Starch , Soy Protein , Citric Acid , Iodized , Salt , Preservatives ( Potassium Sorbate , Sorbic Acid ) , Strawberry and Apple Reconstituted Juice , Artificial Flavors , Sodium Bicarbonate , Citric Pectin , Sodium Citrate , Artificial Colors ( Red 40 , Blue 1 ) .

Check Ricolino® Paleta Payaso® Marshmallow Lollipops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ricolino® Paleta Payaso® Marshmallow Lollipops is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go