This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Riconi Olive/garlic Stuffed Red Sweet Cherry Pepper Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CHERRY PEPPERS, WATER, GARLIC STUFFED OLIVES (OLIVES, GARLIC, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE

Check Riconi Olive/garlic Stuffed Red Sweet Cherry Pepper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSide DishSnacking
Vegetarian? Riconi Olive/garlic Stuffed Red Sweet Cherry Pepper | Spoonful