Is Ricos Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cups 4 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Rico's Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cups 4 count are a delicious and convenient choice for cheese lovers. Made with real cheddar cheese, this ready-to-serve sauce offers a rich flavor that people really enjoy. It does not require refrigeration and comes with a disposable dispensing tube, making it easy to use in a warming dispenser. Customers appreciate the great taste and find it easy to use. Proudly made in the USA, Rico's Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cups 4 count are a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient snack.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese whey
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rico's Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cups 4 count are a delicious and convenient choice for cheese lovers. Made with real cheddar cheese, this ready-to-serve sauce offers a rich flavor that people really enjoy. It does not require refrigeration and comes with a disposable dispensing tube, making it easy to use in a warming dispenser. Customers appreciate the great taste and find it easy to use. Proudly made in the USA, Rico's Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cups 4 count are a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient snack.
Ingredients
Cheese Whey, Water, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Contains Less Than 0.5% of: Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Distilled Vinegar, Acetic Acid, Color Added
Check Ricos Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cups 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricos Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cups 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Ricos Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cups 4 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


