Is Rico's Tostaditos Crispy & Delicious Meringue Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycol
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Powder, Stabilizer, Dried Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Dextrose, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Gelatin, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vanilla Bean, Imitation Vanilla Concentrate, Vanillin, Ethyl Vanillin, Corn Syrup, Corn Sweetener, Propylene, Glycol, Benzodehydropyrone, Or Egg, Albumen, Lactose, Dextrose, Powder Sugar, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Arabic Gum, Karaya Gum, Vanillin, Tragacanth, Gum, Ethyl Vanillin, Starch, Salt. Contains: Milk Powder, Egg. Products In A Facility That Uses Peanut And Soy Oils.

Check Rico's Tostaditos Crispy & Delicious Meringue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go