No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Ricota and Spinach Grandi Ravioli Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Ricotta Cheese (Cultured Milk Whey, Cream, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Cooked Spinach (Spinach, Butter, Water, Grana Padano Pdo Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic), Butter, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Lactose, Grana Padano Pdo Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt), Pasta (Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Egg, Durum Wheat Semolina)

Check Ricota and Spinach Grandi Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Ricota and Spinach Grandi Ravioli | Spoonful