Is Ricotta And Lemon Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
dough: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, egg, egg white, beta-carotene (color). filling: ricotta cheese (milk, whey, skim milk, cream, vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum), bread crumbs (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], dextrose, salt, yeast, vegetable oil), lemon peel zest (lemon peel, cane sugar, lemon oil), food starch-modified, lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate, lemon oil), salt, sugar, parsley contains milk, eggs and wheat.
Check Ricotta And Lemon Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricotta And Lemon Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Pasta · Piece


