Is RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • milk
  • organic cow's milk
  • organic cultured non-fat dry milk
  • organic skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • organic romano cheese
  • organic whey protein concentrate
  • organic ricotta cheese
  • +3 more

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese And Spinach Ravioli (Organic Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Milkfat, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Lactic Acid), Spinach, Organic Romano Cheese (Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Eggs, Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Onions, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice), Sea Salt, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Spice), Organic Tomato Puree (Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Water, Spinach, Organic Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cheese And Spinach Ravioli (Organic Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Milkfat, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Lactic Acid), Spinach, Organic Romano Cheese (Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Eggs, Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Onions, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice), Sea Salt, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Spice), Oregano

Check RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go