Is Ricotta cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, milk, vinegar, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum

Check Ricotta cheese against your own diets in the app.