Is RICOTTA FRESH FRESCA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, AND XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS).
Check RICOTTA FRESH FRESCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICOTTA FRESH FRESCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichMeal Prep


