Is Ridge Rush Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- cassava roof fiber
cassava roof fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Roof Fiber, Acacia Fiber, Guar Fiber, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Apple Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Green Tea Caffeine Extract
Check Ridge Rush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridge Rush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Liquid


