Is Ridged Bacon Sizzler Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- bazzler flavour
- flavouring
- mugar flavouring smoke flavoured cream powder
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BACON SIZZLER FLAVOut Potato Vegetable oils (Raped Sunflow Oil), Bazzler Flavour (Salt, St Whey brwder (Mugar flavouring Smoke Flavoured Cream Powder (Pink), Actic Acid, Colours: Casanthin, Paprika/vtract) FLAME GR LED STEAK Sunflower), Be Gi Powder (Milk), Guanylate gar Adds Citric Acid, THAI SWEET CHICKEN unflower O), Thai Potato Vegetab Oilsapeseed Oil, Farm (Rice that, Sweet Whey Monos um Glu Disodium wing Onion Powd Black Pep Garlic Powder Yates; Colour Paprika Extract) AVOUN Potatgetable Oils (Rapeseed Out t Chicken Plus (Sugar, Salt, Flavouring (contains Wheat and Saya), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepps Add: Uric Acid, Fennel Powder, Dried Parsley, Red Bell Pepper wder Colour Paprika Extract). ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Ridged Bacon Sizzler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridged Bacon Sizzler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Snack · Slice, Pouch


