Is Ridged Bacon Sizzler Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweet whey monos um glu disodium wing onion powd black pep garlic powder yates
- mugar flavouring smoke flavoured cream powder
- st whey brwder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BACON SIZZLER FLAVOut Potato Vegetable oils (Raped Sunflow Oil), Bazzler Flavour (Salt, St Whey brwder (Mugar flavouring Smoke Flavoured Cream Powder (Pink), Actic Acid, Colours: Casanthin, Paprika/vtract) FLAME GR LED STEAK Sunflower), Be Gi Powder (Milk), Guanylate gar Adds Citric Acid, THAI SWEET CHICKEN unflower O), Thai Potato Vegetab Oilsapeseed Oil, Farm (Rice that, Sweet Whey Monos um Glu Disodium wing Onion Powd Black Pep Garlic Powder Yates; Colour Paprika Extract) AVOUN Potatgetable Oils (Rapeseed Out t Chicken Plus (Sugar, Salt, Flavouring (contains Wheat and Saya), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepps Add: Uric Acid, Fennel Powder, Dried Parsley, Red Bell Pepper wder Colour Paprika Extract). ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Ridged Bacon Sizzler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridged Bacon Sizzler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Snack · Slice, Pouch


