Is Ridged Bacon Sizzler Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rapeseed out t chicken plus
- milk
- thai sweet chicken unflower o
- sweet whey monos um glu disodium wing onion powd black pep garlic powder yates
- flame gr led steak sunflower
- mugar flavouring smoke flavoured cream powder
- st whey brwder
- bacon sizzler flavout potato vegetable oils
rapeseed out t chicken plus
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BACON SIZZLER FLAVOut Potato Vegetable oils (Raped Sunflow Oil), Bazzler Flavour (Salt, St Whey brwder (Mugar flavouring Smoke Flavoured Cream Powder (Pink), Actic Acid, Colours: Casanthin, Paprika/vtract) FLAME GR LED STEAK Sunflower), Be Gi Powder (Milk), Guanylate gar Adds Citric Acid, THAI SWEET CHICKEN unflower O), Thai Potato Vegetab Oilsapeseed Oil, Farm (Rice that, Sweet Whey Monos um Glu Disodium wing Onion Powd Black Pep Garlic Powder Yates; Colour Paprika Extract) AVOUN Potatgetable Oils (Rapeseed Out t Chicken Plus (Sugar, Salt, Flavouring (contains Wheat and Saya), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepps Add: Uric Acid, Fennel Powder, Dried Parsley, Red Bell Pepper wder Colour Paprika Extract). ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Ridged Bacon Sizzler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridged Bacon Sizzler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Snack · Slice, Pouch


