Is Ridged Bacon Sizzler Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • rapeseed out t chicken plus
  • flame gr led steak sunflower
  • thai sweet chicken unflower o
  • bacon sizzler flavout potato vegetable oils

rapeseed out t chicken plus

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BACON SIZZLER FLAVOut Potato Vegetable oils (Raped Sunflow Oil), Bazzler Flavour (Salt, St Whey brwder (Mugar flavouring Smoke Flavoured Cream Powder (Pink), Actic Acid, Colours: Casanthin, Paprika/vtract) FLAME GR LED STEAK Sunflower), Be Gi Powder (Milk), Guanylate gar Adds Citric Acid, THAI SWEET CHICKEN unflower O), Thai Potato Vegetab Oilsapeseed Oil, Farm (Rice that, Sweet Whey Monos um Glu Disodium wing Onion Powd Black Pep Garlic Powder Yates; Colour Paprika Extract) AVOUN Potatgetable Oils (Rapeseed Out t Chicken Plus (Sugar, Salt, Flavouring (contains Wheat and Saya), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepps Add: Uric Acid, Fennel Powder, Dried Parsley, Red Bell Pepper wder Colour Paprika Extract). ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Ridged Bacon Sizzler against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish