Is Ridged Barbecue Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN DIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, BAKERS YEAST EXTRACT [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Ridged Barbecue Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridged Barbecue Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


