Is Ridged Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN), SEASONING (BUTTERMILK, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SKIM MILK, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, LACTIC ACID (CALCIUM LACTATE), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR), SALT
Check Ridged Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridged Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


