Is RIEGELEIN CONFISERIE, EASTER BASKET FINE HOLLOW CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- sweet whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check RIEGELEIN CONFISERIE, EASTER BASKET FINE HOLLOW CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIEGELEIN CONFISERIE, EASTER BASKET FINE HOLLOW CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Caramel & Milk Chocolate Easter - 7.94 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Everyday Fine Hazelnut Chocolate 16 Count - 7 Oz
Bowl & Basket Baking Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


