Is Riemann P20 Long Lasting Suncare SPF15 Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-15 stearyl ether
ppg-15 stearyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Homosalate, Octocrylene, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer, Hydroxypropylcellulose
Check Riemann P20 Long Lasting Suncare SPF15 Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riemann P20 Long Lasting Suncare SPF15 Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Riemann P20 Long Lasting Suncare SPF15 Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


