Is Rienzi Artichoke Hearts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: L-ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Rienzi Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rienzi Artichoke Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hearts of Palm Pasta
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Kirkland Signature Artichoke Hearts Quarters & Halves Marinated In Oil
Manitoba Harvest Hemp Foods Hemp Hearts Shelled Hemp Seeds
Where to buy
Rienzi Artichoke Hearts is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Piece
Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishSaladTopping


