Is Riesa Broad Noodles Original German Home Style Egg Noodles 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs. Contains: Wheat And Egg.
Check Riesa Broad Noodles Original German Home Style Egg Noodles 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riesa Broad Noodles Original German Home Style Egg Noodles 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


